Perinbaba, 2022, Bardiglio marble, onyx and watercolor, cm 75 x 55 x 5
Zouwu, 2022, exhibition view, SpazioA, Pistoia
Zouwu, 2022, exhibition view, SpazioA, Pistoia
Trasgú, 2022, slate, cm 57 x 40 x 4
Zouwu, 2022, exhibition view, SpazioA, Pistoia
Tanuki, 2021 white Carrara marble, Moresco Brown and watercolor, cm 37.5 x 55.5 x 9
Zouwu, 2022, exhibition view, SpazioA, Pistoia
Maruga, 2021, bronze, cm 19 x 14 x 10
Tengu, 2021, red French marble, cm 40 x 40
Perdix, 2021, exhibition view, Almanac Inn, Torino
The memory, 2018, hand tufting gun machine, wool, canvas, cm 100 x 140
The memory, 2018, hand tufting gun machine, wool, canvas, cm 90 x 160
Recycling, 2016, interlaced plates of copper, cm 95 x 60
Bez názvu, 2015, woven canvas, marsh grass, paper cord, broom plant, wood frames, cm 140 x 90
Naum, 2014, series of fountains, water pumps, plaster, clay, ceramic, latex, styrofoam, paraffin, photographic print, variable dimensions
Naum, 2014, series of fountains water pumps, plaster, clay, ceramic, latex, styrofoam, paraffin, photographic print, variable dimensions, details

SELECTED SOLO EXHIBITIONS
2022
• Zouwu, SpazioA, Pistoia, IT

2021
• Perdix, ALMANAC, Torino, IT

2017
• Le Ferseodi, Via XX Settembre 13, Verona, IT
• Extramoenia, with Namsel Siedlecki, Galleria FuoriCampo, Siena, IT
• Mazzarino, L’Ascensore, Palermo, IT
• Já tam nejdu, curated by Christina Gigliotti, Polansky Gallery, Praga, CZ

2016
• Introduced, curated by Adam Budak, National Gallery, Prague, CZ
• Group show, Berlinskej model, Praha, CZ

2014
• Swingers, curated by Tobi Maier, Simone Menegoi, Natalia Sielewicz, Per4m, Artissima, Torino, IT
• Fake lake, CO2, Torino, IT
• 6Artista, curated by Marcello Smarrelli, MACRO, Rome, IT

2013
• Vitrine. 270°, curated by Stefano Collicelli Cagol, GAM, Turin, IT
• Vitrine – Alle radici della democrazia, in collaboration with Namsal Siedlecki, curated by Stefano Collicelli Cagol, promoted by Regional Council of Piedmont and GAM, Museo Diffuso della Resistenza, Turin, IT

2012
• NaCI, with Namsal Siedlecki, L’A Project Space, Palermo, IT
• Barega, Giuseppe Frau Gallery, IT
• Něco, m.odla Gallery, Prague, CZ

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS
2021
• Manta ray, Matéria, Roma, IT
• Tutto comincia da una interruzione, Gitti and Partners, Milano, IT

2020
• Produttori di silenzio, Galerie Monitor, Straperetena, Roma, IT

2018
• Pocta suknu, 0smička, Humpolec, CZ
• Insert title, Kleine Humboldt galerie, Berlin, DE
• Il paradigma di Kuhn, Galleria FuoriCampo, Siena e StudioO2, Cremona, IT

2017
• Absolute beginners, SVIT, Praga, CZ
• Forever never comes, Museo Archeologico e d’Arte della Maremma, Grosseto, IT
• TU35 Expanded, Centro per l’Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, Prato, IT
• VIVA ARTE VIVA, curated by Treti Galaxie, Outer Space, Milano, IT

2016
• Across the Board: Parts of a Whole, curated by Ilaria Gianni, American Academy in Rome, Rome, IT

2015
• Susy Culinski and Friends, a project by Beatrice Marchi, Fanta Spazio, Milano, IT
• TU35, Centro per l’Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, Prato, IT
• NERO. La scrittura degli echi, a project by Hou Hanru, curated by Giulia Ferracci e Elena Motisi MAXXI, Rome, IT
• Alumni, curated by Marco Pierini, CAP, Carrara, IT
• Club of matinee idolz, CO2, Torino, IT

2014
• Talent price, curated by Alexandra Russi and Arianna Ioli, Casa dell’Architettura, Roma, IT
• Keep It Real, Ventura XV, Milano, IT
• The Remains of the Day, curated by Rita Selvaggio, Casa Masaccio Centro per l’Arte Contemporanea, SanGiovanni Valdarno, IT
• To continue. Notes towards a Sculpture Cycle, curated by Cecilia Canziani, Ilaria Gianni, Nomas foundation, Roma, IT
• Mediating Landscape, curated by Flip project, Sala Murat, Bari, IT

2013

• PenA3, L’A Project Space, Palermo, IT
• Il rituale del serpente, a project by Gianni Politi, Fondazione Pastificio Cerere, Rome, IT
• ultimaT, GUM Studio, Turin, IT
• The cock-crow, CO2, Turin, IT
• Versus XIX, Velan Center, Torino, IT
• Expanded Painting, Prague Biennale 6, curated by Giancarlo Politi, Helena Kontova and Nicola Trezzi, Prague, CZ

2012
• White Columns, Artissima, Cripta 747, Turin, IT
• Record, Fondazione Bevilacqua la Masa, Venice, IT
• Corso aperto, Fondazione Antonio Ratti, Como, IT
• Go West! – III Moscow Internatonal Biennale for Young Art, curated by Andrey Parshikov, Muzeon Art Park, Moscow, RU
• Sotto la Strada, La Spiaggia, curated by Benoit Antlle, Michele Fiedler, Andrey Parshikov, Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo, Turin, IT
• Carte Blanche #6: Il Pittore che fuggiva il vento. Cinque artisti alla ricerca di Antonio Donghi, curated by Francesca Pagliuca, UniCredit Studio, Milan, IT

2011
• Aghilysti, Artissima LIDO, a project by GUM Studio, curated by Christian Frosi, Renato Leotta, Diego Perrone, Piazza Emanuele Filiberto, Turin, IT
• Velocypedia, curated by Lenka Kukurová and Milan Mikulástík, NTK Gallery, Prague, CZ
• A show is a show is a show, curated by Hugo Canoilas and Vasco Costa, Cripta 747, Turin, IT

 

CURATORIAL PROJECTS

– From 2008 co-founder and co-curator, GUM Studio, Artists Run Space, Carrara, Torino, Italy

 

RESIDENCIES

– Kleine Humboldt Galerie, Berlin, DE, 2018
– Art Quarter Budapest, In collaboration with FUTURA Prague, Budapest, HU, 2014
– 6Artista, Fondazione Pastificio Cerere, Rome, IT, Cite internationale des arts, Paris, FR, 2013
– Fondazione Spinola Banna per l’Arte, with Doug Ashford and Group Material Poirino, Turin, IT, 2013
– Advanced Course in Visual Arts – Fondazione Antonio Ratti, with Liliana Moro, Como, IT, 2012
– Fondazione Spinola Banna per l’Arte, Poirino, Turin, IT, 2012
– Residency program at Artles Creative Center, Haukijarvi, FIN, 2011
– 10 giorni per un arte collettiva, curated by Hugo Canoilas and Vasco Costa, Cripta 747, Turin, IT, 2011
– Territori fessibili – Networking 10, with Cesare Pietroiusti, EX3, Florence, IT, 2010
– Solid Void at Diogene School of Art, Progetto Diogene, Turin, IT, 2010
– Real Presence 10, curated by Dobrila Denegri e Biljana Tomic, MKM, Belgrade, SRB, 2010